Supra Forums banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
I'm rebuilding a JDM 2JZGTE, and several of the exhaust side fasteners (from where the turbo bolts to manifold down to where the catback starts) are either seized together or badly rusted.

Looking for part numbers and quantities for (dimensions approximate):

Stud, 95mm, 15mm thread, blank, 20mm thread, E10 head, M10x1.25 pitch
Stud, 48mm, 12mm thread, blank, 25mm thread, E10 head, M10x1.25 pitch
Stud, 45mm, 15mm thread, blank, 15mm thread, E8 head, M8x1.25 pitch
Stud, 45mm, 10mm thread, blank, 15mm thread, E10 head, M10x1.25 pitch
Stud, 35mm, 8mm thread, blank, 15mm thread, E7 head, M8x1.25
Stud, 35mm, 10mm thread, blank, 13mm thread, E8 head, M8x1.25
Stud, 40mm, 15mm thread, blank, 15mm thread, no head, M8x1.25
Nut, rotatable flange, 12mm hex drive, M8x1.25 pitch
Nut, flanged, castellated(?), 12mm hex drive, M8x1.25 pitch
Nut, flanged, raised center with a cut, 12mm hex drive, M8x1.25 pitch
Nut, flanged, raised center with cut, 14mm hex drive, M10x1.25 pitch

Bolt for turbo heat shield, 12mm hex drive, 15mm M8x1.25 thread pitch.

Hopefully this drawing is helpful in explaining my words.
247163
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Thanks, you're the best!
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top